Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6296,605
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7344,806
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2855,770
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9145,539
ZhengzhouChina 9,2205,729
ZhijiangChina 10,1126,284
ZagrebCroatia 8,0004,971
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6534,756
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9835,582
ZahedanIran 10,7946,708
ZanjanIran 9,8596,127
ZacatecasMexico 3,5202,188
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3865,211
ZinderNiger 10,7826,700
ZhobPakistan 10,5966,584
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5397,170
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5407,171
ZamoscPoland 7,7654,825
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3934,594
ZigalovoRussia 7,4784,647
ZiganskRussia 5,8403,629
ZyryankaRussia 5,0003,107
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6494,753
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5604,698
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2288,841
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9695,573
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3875,212
ZitomirUkraine 7,9734,954
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2335,116
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1295,051
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7911,113
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8221,132
ZambeziZambia 14,1908,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -