Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4055,844
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6135,974
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4085,846
YaoundeCameroon 11,8767,380
YokoCameroon 11,7597,307
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5762,222
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,018633
Yorkton, SkCanada 789490
YanjiChina 7,7484,814
YichangChina 9,7186,039
YinchuanChina 9,1165,665
YiningChina 9,1065,659
YariguiesColombia 6,2703,896
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3483,323
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2373,254
YazdIran 10,4676,504
YakushimaJapan 8,8435,495
YamagataJapan 7,6164,732
YamaguchiJapan 8,4525,252
YokkaichiJapan 8,1125,041
YokohamaJapan 7,9014,910
YonagoJapan 8,2395,120
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7986,089
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3466,429
YeMyanmar 11,8217,345
YolaNigeria 11,4107,090
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5855,335
YurimaguasPeru 7,4594,635
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7594,822
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7484,193
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6876,020
Yakima, WaUsa 900559
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7321,076
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 952591
York, PaUsa 3,1131,935
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7861,731
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3001,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -