Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6268,467
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7109,141
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1578,176
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8787,381
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7249,149
WoomeraAustralia 14,0008,700
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2458,231
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0611,902
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,6551,650
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,194742
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,529950
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,5251,569
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5691,596
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,187738
Wynyard, SkCanada 657408
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0263,744
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1143,178
WajimaJapan 7,8764,894
WakamatsuJapan 7,7074,789
WakayamaJapan 8,2525,128
WakkanaiJapan 6,9304,306
WajirKenya 13,4238,341
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5229,024
WindhoekNamibia 14,6639,112
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2047,584
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1487,549
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2497,611
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4737,751
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1127,527
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3427,669
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1907,575
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4107,712
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5457,795
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1017,520
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2237,596
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1547,553
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9158,026
WintonNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1637,558
WarsawPoland 7,5504,691
WroclawPoland 7,5204,673
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1845,086
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8577,368
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0056,839
WauSudan 12,3307,662
WaddingtonUk 6,6594,138
Waco, TxUsa 2,7461,707
Wake IslandUsa 7,6224,737
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8981,179
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7601,094
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1531,959
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 879546
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1521,337
Warren, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Warren, PaUsa 2,8431,766
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3391,454
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1961,986
Washington, IaUsa 2,1161,315
Washington, InUsa 2,5681,596
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8391,764
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9081,807
Watertown, SdUsa 1,514941
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1381,328
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,5451,582
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8091,746
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5052,178
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0761,912
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8541,773
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6081,621
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5031,555
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8581,776
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1781,975
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0432,512
West Point, GaUsa 3,1971,987
West Point, NyUsa 3,2382,012
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3951,488
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5481,583
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4601,528
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1391,329
Wilbur, WaUsa 703437
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1011,927
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,3402,075
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9491,833
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0301,883
Williston, North DakotaUsa 902560
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1781,975
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2292,006
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5042,178
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4521,524
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9141,811
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,416880
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,555966
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3392,075
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0471,272
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2552,023
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1001,926
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7391,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -