Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6595,381
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5706,568
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4306,481
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7376,672
ViennaAustria 7,7784,833
VitebskBelarus 7,4964,658
VassourasBrazil 10,7486,679
VicosaBrazil 10,6446,615
VitoriaBrazil 10,7556,683
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2326,358
VarnaBulgaria 8,6735,389
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5601,591
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 809503
Vegreville, AbCanada 10163
Vermilion, AbCanada 183114
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 862535
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 900559
ValdiviaChile 11,0546,869
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0786,884
VallenarChile 10,0626,253
ValparaisoChile 10,4376,485
VanguardiaColombia 6,5624,077
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5734,706
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7344,184
VestervigDenmark 6,6884,156
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3483,324
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3183,305
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1773,217
VilsandiEstonia 6,9634,327
VaasaFinland 6,5074,043
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0533,140
VeravalIndia 11,7547,304
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,9527,427
ValentiaIreland 6,3253,930
VeniceItaly 7,8904,903
VeronaItaly 7,8414,873
VicenzaItaly 7,8524,879
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2125,103
ViterboItaly 8,1715,078
VolterraItaly 8,0304,990
VientianeLaos 11,3677,064
VarenaLithuania 7,4494,629
VilniusLithuania 7,4274,615
VeracruzMexico 4,0852,538
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9844,340
VaernesNorway 6,1733,836
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2583,889
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9753,713
VillarricaParaguay 10,3686,443
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3655,198
VanavaraRussia 6,9824,339
VasileviciRussia 7,7954,844
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3924,594
VerhojanskRussia 5,4823,406
ViljujskRussia 6,1533,823
VitimRussia 6,8164,235
Vize IslandRussia 5,2323,251
VladivostokRussia 7,6124,730
VolgogradRussia 8,4855,273
VologdaRussia 7,2684,516
VoronezRussia 8,0725,016
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6512,269
VytegraRussia 7,0294,368
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5089,016
ValenciaSpain 7,8724,892
ValladolidSpain 7,4624,637
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2114,481
VisbySweden 6,9334,308
VanTurkey 9,5715,947
ValleyUk 6,4794,026
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0725,016
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,7831,108
Valdez, AkUsa 2,1261,321
Valentine, NeUsa 1,508937
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,075668
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6971,054
Vevay, InUsa 2,7031,680
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9501,833
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0411,890
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9431,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -