Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7207,904
UaupesBrazil 7,2954,533
UbatubaBrazil 10,7646,689
UberabaBrazil 10,2586,375
Uranium City, SkCanada 762473
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0305,612
UpernavikGreenland 3,3972,111
UummannaqGreenland 3,5202,188
UdineItaly 7,8714,891
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5785,331
UenoJapan 8,1515,065
UnzendakeJapan 8,6465,372
UrakawaJapan 7,1484,442
UshibukaJapan 8,7085,411
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7914,842
UwajimaJapan 8,4815,270
UkmergeLithuania 7,3534,569
UtenaLithuania 7,3504,568
UlaangomMongolia 8,2995,157
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1305,052
UlgiiMongolia 8,4325,240
UliastaiMongolia 8,4165,230
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3905,214
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0715,016
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1755,080
UfaRussia 7,9644,949
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4283,373
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7114,792
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0793,156
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5114,668
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7564,198
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0413,132
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0133,736
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6222,872
Umm BeninSudan 12,0137,465
UmeňSweden 6,3943,974
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5557,180
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4177,095
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4937,142
UrfaTurkey 9,6115,972
UsakTurkey 9,1845,707
Uman’Ukraine 8,1645,074
UzgorodUkraine 7,9424,935
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9461,831
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6571,651
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4281,509
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6771,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -