Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4606,500
TiranaAlbania 8,5845,334
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7296,046
TebessaAlgeria 8,6675,386
TimimounAlgeria 8,8485,498
TindoufAlgeria 8,5205,294
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7915,463
TrelewArgentina 11,6797,258
TucumanArgentina 10,0586,250
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2158,212
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2148,212
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8917,389
TibooburraAustralia 13,5188,400
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3467,672
TshaneBotswana 15,0869,375
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6616,004
TarauacaBrazil 7,9334,930
TauaBrazil 9,4455,869
TefeBrazil 7,7634,824
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4596,499
TeresinaBrazil 9,2095,723
TiriosBrazil 7,7254,800
TorresBrazil 11,0536,868
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5845,334
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1446,303
TriunfoBrazil 9,7586,064
TucuruiBrazil 8,6565,379
TuriacuBrazil 8,7385,430
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0731,288
Terrace, BcCanada 989615
Teslin, YtCanada 1,386862
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 825513
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 752467
Thompson, MbCanada 1,048651
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7811,106
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2961,427
Tofino, BcCanada 969602
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7081,683
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6901,671
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7991,740
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,560969
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7472,328
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9696,816
TaiyuanChina 8,9725,576
TaoyuanChina 9,8326,110
TengchongChina 10,7616,687
TønderDenmark 6,8744,272
TylstrupDenmark 6,7084,168
TystofteDenmark 6,9334,309
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3143,302
TahrirEgypt 10,0616,252
TantaEgypt 10,0576,250
TallinEstonia 6,9364,310
TartuEstonia 7,0974,410
TampereFinland 6,7114,170
TurkuFinland 6,7664,204
ToulonFrance 7,8444,874
ToulouseFrance 7,5884,715
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1115,040
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1995,716
TchibanGabon 12,4827,756
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2545,750
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2634,513
TamaleGhana 10,6226,600
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7815,457
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0625,631
TimehriGuyana 7,1874,466
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9423,071
TelaHonduras 4,7602,958
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0728,123
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0728,123
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2208,215
TabrizIran 9,6696,008
TeheranIran 10,0126,222
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0526,246
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5735,327
TarvisioItaly 7,8424,873
TermoliItaly 8,3335,178
TorinoItaly 7,7434,812
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7244,800
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6255,360
TrevicoItaly 8,4365,242
TrevisoItaly 7,8694,890
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9294,927
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7374,808
TabouIvory Coast 10,6756,634
TadotsuJapan 8,3225,171
TakadaJapan 7,8304,866
TakamatsuJapan 8,3035,159
TakayamaJapan 7,9674,951
TanegashimaJapan 8,7965,466
TatenoJapan 7,8214,860
TateyamaJapan 7,9304,928
TokushimaJapan 8,2995,157
TokyoJapan 7,8734,893
TomakomaiJapan 7,1744,458
TottoriJapan 8,1875,088
ToyamaJapan 7,9214,922
ToyookaJapan 8,1525,066
TsuJapan 8,1345,055
TsurugaJapan 8,0765,018
TsuyamaJapan 8,2375,119
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5645,322
TripoliLebanon 9,8186,101
TobrukLibya 9,6956,025
TripoliLibya 9,1645,694
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2104,481
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8349,840
TolanaroMadagascar 16,47610,239
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,18010,054
ThyoloMalawi 15,0739,366
TawauMalaysia 12,0257,473
TessalitMali 9,7286,045
TimbuktuMali 9,8146,098
TombMali 9,8196,102
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1395,679
TacubayaMexico 3,9692,466
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7082,304
TarialanMongolia 8,0985,032
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2805,145
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3315,177
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5345,303
TangierMorocco 7,9264,925
TarfayaMorocco 8,2085,101
TazaMorocco 8,1645,073
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2657,000
TaungooMyanmar 11,4817,134
ThandweMyanmar 11,5957,205
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3327,042
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1107,526
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2278,220
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4997,767
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2477,610
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1657,560
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3727,688
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9818,066
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7967,952
TahouaNiger 10,4686,505
TillaberyNiger 10,3166,410
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4505,251
TromsoNorway 5,8133,612
TrondheimNorway 6,1633,829
ThumraitOman 12,0317,476
TacnaPeru 8,9535,564
TarapotoPeru 7,5114,668
TrujilloPeru 7,5604,698
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9616,811
TorunPoland 7,3884,591
TimisoaraRomania 8,1945,092
TambovRussia 7,9884,964
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4455,869
TaraRussia 7,7384,809
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8324,245
TermezRussia 9,9416,177
TernejRussia 7,2194,486
TobolskRussia 7,6204,735
TomskRussia 7,6884,778
Tot’MaRussia 7,2424,500
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0844,402
TuapseRussia 8,8745,514
TuraRussia 6,6214,114
TurukhanskRussia 6,6454,129
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3337,042
TortosaSpain 7,7994,846
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9918,073
TokerSudan 11,5757,193
TartousSyria 9,7756,074
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8196,101
TaboraTanzania 13,8478,604
TakThailand 11,6057,211
TrangThailand 12,5657,808
TabligboTogo 11,0296,854
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9218,651
TunisTunisia 8,6295,362
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5545,937
TireeUk 6,1133,798
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4654,017
TernopilUkraine 7,9574,944
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1836,949
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2512,020
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3421,455
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1421,952
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4672,154
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7912,356
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,3932,109
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3692,093
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9881,235
Temple, TxUsa 2,7951,737
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1991,988
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1271,943
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6381,639
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9771,229
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,5631,593
Tooele, UtUsa 1,425886
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0901,299
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0251,880
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9601,218
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3152,060
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3541,463
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3471,459
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0381,888
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7011,057
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4875,895
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9224,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -