Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0096,220
ShkoderAlbania 8,4985,281
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4715,264
SaltaArgentina 9,8486,120
San AntonioArgentina 11,4477,113
San LuisArgentina 10,6506,618
San RafaelArgentina 10,7006,649
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0646,875
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1916,333
SarmientoArgentina 11,7787,319
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2938,260
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2848,255
SalzburgAustria 7,6964,782
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3435,806
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5505,934
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4305,860
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1423,817
SaveBenin 10,9526,806
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2565,752
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2835,147
SalvadorBrazil 10,2036,340
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8836,763
SantaremBrazil 8,2355,117
SantosBrazil 10,7386,672
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4716,507
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7925,464
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6535,999
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9456,801
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6936,645
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6426,613
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8835,520
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6376,610
São PauloBrazil 10,6806,637
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4406,488
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1315,052
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8676,131
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0496,245
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4446,490
SobralBrazil 9,2405,742
SoureBrazil 8,4505,251
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6495,996
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2626,998
SurubimBrazil 9,9116,159
SadovoBulgaria 8,6855,397
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6875,398
SofiaBulgaria 8,5805,332
SiemreapCambodia 11,7907,326
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9722,468
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 484301
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4992,174
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,209751
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3931,487
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3982,111
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 479298
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1981,366
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0011,865
Scott, SkCanada 337209
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2151,998
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6982,298
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1071,931
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,1231,319
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,486923
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,529950
Slave Lake, AbCanada 233145
Smithers, BcCanada 902560
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7972,359
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5702,218
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 528328
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 521324
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8332,382
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9664,950
SalCape Verde 8,5645,322
SantiagoChile 10,5036,526
SewellChile 10,5736,570
ShanghaiChina 9,2225,731
ShantouChina 10,2116,345
ShenyangChina 8,1225,047
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3313,313
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8433,631
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4953,415
SibenikCroatia 8,2005,096
SplitCroatia 8,2435,122
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0484,380
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7714,208
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2833,283
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4243,371
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3593,330
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2703,275
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3493,324
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3793,343
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2483,261
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3423,320
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2773,279
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4583,392
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3333,314
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2453,260
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2053,234
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3873,348
San GabrielEcuador 6,7224,177
SalloumEgypt 9,7756,074
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0256,230
SohagEgypt 10,5226,539
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3766,448
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8983,044
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7757,938
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1943,849
StrasbourgFrance 7,4134,606
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8234,861
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5384,684
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0175,603
SchleswigGermany 6,9364,310
StuttgartGermany 7,4554,633
SamosGreece 9,2055,720
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9925,588
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3335,800
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5992,236
SiguiriGuinea 9,9246,167
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8042,985
SzegedHungary 8,1075,038
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8834,899
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8543,016
SagarIndia 11,3527,054
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2636,377
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2897,015
SemnanIran 10,0516,246
ShahroudIran 9,9766,199
ShirazIran 10,7066,653
ShannonIreland 6,3263,931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8604,884
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4005,220
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6805,394
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9284,926
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1855,086
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6515,376
SigonellaItaly 8,7795,455
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7086,654
SagaJapan 8,5945,341
SaigoJapan 8,1695,076
SakaiJapan 8,2345,116
SakataJapan 7,5844,713
SapporoJapan 7,1484,442
SaseboJapan 8,6325,364
SendaiJapan 7,5854,714
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5045,284
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4995,281
ShinjoJapan 7,5744,706
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2915,152
ShirakawaJapan 7,7214,798
ShizuokaJapan 8,0114,978
SumotoJapan 8,2565,130
SuttsuJapan 7,2284,492
SuwaJapan 7,9314,929
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2326,358
SavannakhetLaos 11,4307,103
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2464,503
SiluteLithuania 7,2504,505
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5895,337
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4469,598
SalimaMalawi 14,8039,199
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8577,368
SibuMalaysia 12,5357,789
SanMali 10,0206,226
SegouMali 9,9336,172
SikassoMali 10,1496,307
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8739,864
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4322,754
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4705,264
SainshandMongolia 8,3315,177
SafiMorocco 8,0454,999
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2485,126
SittweMyanmar 11,4607,122
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4053,980
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9913,102
SaiqOman 11,4797,133
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1037,521
SurOman 11,5547,180
SialkotPakistan 10,4416,488
SibbiPakistan 10,8006,711
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4216,476
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4735,265
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0726,880
SandomierzPoland 7,7194,797
SniezkaPoland 7,5154,670
SuwalkiPoland 7,4154,608
SzczecinPoland 7,2224,488
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6474,752
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7054,167
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6173,491
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,29310,124
Satu MareRomania 8,0454,999
SibiuRomania 8,2875,149
SulinaRomania 8,5265,298
SadrinskRussia 7,8504,878
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0144,359
SalekhardRussia 6,6894,156
SaratovRussia 8,2005,096
SejmcanRussia 5,1123,176
SelagoncyRussia 6,1233,805
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2713,897
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9604,325
SmolenskRussia 7,5914,717
SociRussia 8,9445,558
SortovalaRussia 6,8444,253
SuntarRussia 6,4163,987
SurgutRussia 7,2614,512
SverdlovskRussia 7,7564,819
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1554,446
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8293,622
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9227,409
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5159,020
SingaporeSingapore 13,0128,086
SliacSlovakia 7,8374,870
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3575,193
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2385,119
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4854,651
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4524,631
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3494,567
SevilleSpain 7,7774,833
SennarSudan 11,9517,426
ShambatSudan 11,6907,264
ShendiSudan 11,6147,217
StenseleSweden 6,2003,852
StockholmSweden 6,7634,203
StorlienSweden 6,2223,867
SundsvallSweden 6,4454,005
SantisSwitzerland 7,6034,725
SongeaTanzania 14,5399,034
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3887,076
SongkhlaThailand 12,5607,805
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8207,345
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4147,714
SurinThailand 11,6497,239
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6156,596
SokodeTogo 10,7856,702
SfaxTunisia 8,8535,501
SousseTunisia 8,7455,434
SamsunTurkey 9,1085,660
SiirtTurkey 9,6015,966
SivasTurkey 9,2885,772
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0126,221
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6764,148
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0013,729
SarataUkraine 8,4335,240
SarnyUkraine 7,8074,851
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6935,402
SumyUkraine 8,0585,008
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2066,964
SaltoUruguay 10,8406,736
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7531,090
Safford, AzUsa 2,2771,415
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1461,955
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8172,372
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3951,488
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7991,118
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7631,096
Salem, InUsa 2,6271,633
Salem, OrUsa 1,158719
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,400870
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6571,651
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9161,812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3071,433
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8721,164
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6183,491
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1181,316
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6181,006
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2071,371
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1181,316
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1951,986
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2041,370
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4892,168
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,474916
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6271,633
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 886550
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 897558
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2451,395
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 757471
Selma, AlUsa 3,1801,976
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3042,053
Seymour, InUsa 2,6271,633
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7681,720
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,065662
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8031,742
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7581,092
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6411,020
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3991,491
Southport, NcUsa 3,5202,187
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4841,544
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9331,823
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0841,295
Spokane, WaUsa 691429
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7631,095
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3431,456
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3691,472
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5112,182
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6471,023
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3961,489
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9541,214
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2382,012
State College, PaUsa 3,0011,865
State University, MsUsa 2,9831,854
State University, NmUsa 2,4281,509
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1201,939
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,515941
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1991,367
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8131,126
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8021,119
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2982,050
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5491,584
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4722,158
Sunnyside, WaUsa 935581
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2311,386
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8991,180
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9571,837
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6796,015
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2573,888
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5234,054
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1964,472
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4005,220
SocotraYemen 12,5857,821
SenangaZambia 14,4428,974
SerenjeZambia 14,5409,035
SeshekeZambia 14,6299,091
SolweziZambia 14,2398,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -