Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6516,618
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5416,550
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7246,664
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3757,690
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8996,151
RosarioArgentina 10,8556,745
RichmondAustralia 13,2908,258
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4567,740
RecifeBrazil 9,9836,203
RemansoBrazil 9,6716,010
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2565,130
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8246,726
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7476,678
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9176,162
Red Deer, AbCanada 12880
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,367850
Regina (cda), SkCanada 692430
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 690429
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5201,566
Revelstoke, BcCanada 409254
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9031,804
RuoqiangChina 9,5355,925
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8443,632
RandersDenmark 6,7784,212
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2503,262
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2663,272
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9585,567
RumipambaEcuador 6,8544,259
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3036,402
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4616,500
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2396,363
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7024,786
RostockGermany 7,0594,387
RhodesGreece 9,3785,827
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0373,130
ReykhólarIceland 4,8553,017
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9423,071
RamsarIran 9,8696,133
RashtIran 9,8086,095
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4794,026
RadicofaniItaly 8,1155,043
Resia PassItaly 7,6984,783
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0424,997
RivoltoItaly 7,8724,892
Rolle PassItaly 7,7924,842
RomeItaly 8,2365,118
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2405,120
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9034,911
RumoiJapan 7,0574,385
RigaLatvia 7,1664,453
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2944,533
RodriguesMauritius 16,26610,108
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9954,968
RabatMorocco 8,0284,989
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7187,282
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4078,952
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6017,830
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8337,974
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1577,554
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1847,571
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1848,192
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2057,585
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0617,495
RivasNicaragua 5,2703,275
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0076,840
RebolyRussia 6,6314,120
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5535,315
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1346,919
RagaSudan 12,1487,549
RashadSudan 12,0287,474
RenkSudan 12,1077,524
RumbekSudan 12,4947,764
RanongThailand 12,3467,672
Roi EtThailand 11,5217,159
RizeTurkey 9,2345,738
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7936,086
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3595,194
RomnyUkraine 8,0394,995
RovnoUkraine 7,8644,887
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1806,947
RochaUruguay 11,3077,026
Racine, WiUsa 2,2331,387
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3182,062
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,277794
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,275792
Reading, PaUsa 3,1591,963
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,603996
Red Lodge, MtUsa 957595
Redding, CaUsa 1,569975
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1651,345
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,607998
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4101,497
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2802,038
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2802,038
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1291,944
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8581,155
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8551,774
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7291,074
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1911,362
Rockville, InUsa 2,4881,546
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8661,160
Rome, GaUsa 3,1081,931
Roseau, MnUsa 1,313816
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,341833
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3391,453
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2512,020
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2551,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -