Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2705,760
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3707,687
ParanaArgentina 10,7586,685
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7116,656
PehuajoArgentina 11,0946,894
PergaminoArgentina 10,9596,810
PigeArgentina 11,2436,987
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5956,584
PosadasArgentina 10,5476,554
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2716,382
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4646,502
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2516,991
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4399,594
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2878,878
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6124,109
ParakouBenin 10,8386,735
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9946,211
ParacatuBrazil 10,0836,266
ParanaBrazil 9,5925,960
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7626,688
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0706,257
ParintinsBrazil 8,1375,056
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0925,650
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8126,719
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2326,358
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5945,962
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8936,148
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3046,403
PeixeBrazil 9,5045,906
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7496,058
PicosBrazil 9,4755,888
PiraiBrazil 10,7566,684
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8346,111
PompeuBrazil 10,3776,448
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0976,274
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3185,169
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6926,644
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3325,178
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0396,860
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3765,826
PosseBrazil 9,8236,104
PlevenBulgaria 8,5465,310
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6775,392
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9357,416
Peace River, AbCanada 408253
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0911,299
Penticton, BcCanada 598372
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7041,680
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7371,701
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,592990
Port Alberni, BcCanada 904562
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8112,368
Port Hardy, BcCanada 986613
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,122697
Prince Albert, SkCanada 526327
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 603375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,110690
Princeton, BcCanada 789490
ParronChile 10,5826,576
Puerto AysenChile 11,6437,235
Puerto MonttChile 11,2266,976
Punta ArenasChile 12,4677,747
PingbianChina 9,5735,949
PeralesColombia 6,4604,014
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6864,155
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4613,393
PragueCzech Republic 7,5234,675
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3183,305
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3063,297
PoloDominican Republic 5,3403,318
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2263,248
PichilingueEcuador 6,8254,241
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7764,211
PuyoEcuador 6,9324,308
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0466,243
ParisFrance 7,1644,452
PerpignanFrance 7,7384,808
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,50112,118
Port-GentilGabon 12,1457,547
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4253,993
PotsdamGermany 7,2634,513
PatrasGreece 8,9655,571
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1731,971
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1542,582
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0893,784
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2513,263
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9713,089
PecsHungary 8,0655,012
PambanIndia 12,9508,047
PuneIndia 11,9947,453
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4078,331
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8948,013
PadovaItaly 7,8804,896
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7754,831
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6415,370
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6265,360
PantelleriaItaly 8,7095,412
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8744,893
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3235,172
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1275,050
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2595,132
PiacenzaItaly 7,8394,871
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9834,961
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9894,965
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3565,192
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4985,281
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2635,135
PrizziItaly 8,6845,397
PakseLaos 11,5317,165
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7697,935
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,24410,094
PlaisanceMauritius 16,28310,119
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2695,760
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4615,258
PatheinMyanmar 11,7637,310
PutaoMyanmar 10,5606,562
PyiMyanmar 11,5337,167
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2917,016
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4167,715
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0943,166
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5207,159
PohangNorth Korea 8,3845,210
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2755,142
PadidanPakistan 11,0996,897
PanjgurPakistan 11,0856,888
ParachinarPakistan 10,3146,409
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2727,005
PeshawarPakistan 10,2936,396
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4587,120
PilarParaguay 10,3846,453
PiscoPeru 8,2605,133
PiuraPeru 7,2014,475
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4515,252
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4487,114
PoznanPoland 7,3914,593
PrzemyslPoland 7,8414,872
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4254,614
PortalegrePortugal 7,5314,680
Porto Portugal 7,3084,541
PavelecRussia 7,8454,875
PecoraRussia 6,8214,239
PermRussia 7,6084,727
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4603,393
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9054,291
PjatigorskRussia 8,9615,569
PoronajskRussia 6,5434,066
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6475,373
Providenja BayRussia 3,4912,169
PskovRussia 7,1884,467
PodorSenegal 9,0895,648
PopradSlovakia 7,8334,867
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,16910,047
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6179,704
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0234,985
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0778,126
Port SudanSudan 11,4377,107
ParamariboSuriname 7,4344,620
PiteňSweden 6,2813,903
PalmyraSyria 9,8756,136
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6035,346
PhetchabunThailand 11,5787,195
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5737,191
PhraeThailand 11,4377,107
PhuketThailand 12,5737,813
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5497,798
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8187,344
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1087,524
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6174,112
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7414,189
PoltavaUkraine 8,1875,087
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0406,860
PradoUruguay 11,2526,992
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3227,036
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5091,559
Pana, IlUsa 2,4151,501
Paoli, InUsa 2,6271,633
Paris, IlUsa 2,4281,509
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,495929
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2532,022
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,350839
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4361,514
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2821,418
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9881,235
Pendleton, OrUsa 930578
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3112,058
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2761,414
Perry, OkUsa 2,3171,440
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2352,010
Philo, OhUsa 2,7951,737
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2141,376
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,384860
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7181,689
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,555966
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8691,783
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2382,012
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3922,108
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6041,618
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,159720
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,555966
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2901,423
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8681,782
Port Angeles, WaUsa 888552
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0431,891
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1731,971
Port Townsend, WaUsa 888552
Portage, WiUsa 2,0671,284
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3072,055
Portland, OregonUsa 1,076669
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0041,245
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6911,673
Priest River, IdUsa 617383
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3262,067
Princeton, InUsa 2,5931,611
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3572,086
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8101,125
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7404,189
PetaukeZambia 14,6939,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -