Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2155,105
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3325,799
OranArgentina 9,7336,048
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6219,086
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7988,574
OstendeBelgium 6,9744,334
ObidosBrazil 8,1405,058
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,3126,408
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8501,771
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8511,772
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1426,924
OdenseDenmark 6,8904,282
OtavaloEcuador 6,7404,188
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3136,409
OuluFinland 6,4073,981
OroomiehIran 9,6936,023
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2105,102
OdienneIvory Coast 10,2006,338
ObihiroJapan 7,0614,388
OfunatoJapan 7,4714,643
OitaJapan 8,5305,300
OkayamaJapan 8,2785,144
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2235,731
OmaezakiJapan 8,0545,005
OmuJapan 6,9344,309
OnahamaJapan 7,7004,785
OsakaJapan 8,1925,091
OshimaJapan 7,9784,958
OtaruJapan 7,1544,445
OwaseJapan 8,2115,103
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2985,156
OujoaMorocco 8,2235,110
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1586,934
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0748,124
OphirNew Zealand 13,1398,165
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1317,538
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3108,271
OcotalNicaragua 5,0163,117
OrlandNorway 6,1123,798
OsloNorway 6,4834,028
OhotskRussia 5,7433,569
OkhotskRussia 5,7433,569
OlekminskRussia 6,4954,036
OlenekRussia 5,9553,700
OmskRussia 7,9524,941
OnegaRussia 6,7544,197
OrenburgRussia 8,2915,152
OymyakonRussia 5,4613,394
OviedoSpain 7,2574,510
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3003,915
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0803,778
OdessaUkraine 8,4215,233
OvrucUkraine 7,8634,886
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9791,851
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0591,901
Oakley, IdUsa 1,259782
Oconto, WiUsa 2,0781,291
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9131,810
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3531,462
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1281,322
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6441,022
Olympia, WaUsa 968601
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8781,167
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8661,159
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5681,596
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8152,370
Orono, MeUsa 3,3122,058
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0931,301
Oswego, NyUsa 2,9091,808
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,2901,423
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1281,322
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6641,655
Owosso, MiUsa 2,4401,517
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5491,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -