Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1566,311
NeuquenArgentina 11,1496,928
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0976,896
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8487,363
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5867,821
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4148,336
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1188,773
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3412,697
NatitingouBenin 10,6746,633
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8036,713
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6527,241
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6597,245
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2552,023
Nanaimo, BcCanada 855531
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5032,177
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7961,738
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,521945
North Battleford, SkCanada 362225
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5411,579
N’DjamenaChad 11,2647,000
NanchangChina 9,7326,048
NanjingChina 9,2695,760
NanningChina 10,6616,625
NicosiaCyprus 9,6726,010
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9964,348
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3043,296
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2963,291
NegeleEthiopia 13,0258,094
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2646,378
NandiFiji 10,2646,378
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6414,127
NancyFrance 7,3424,562
NantesFrance 7,1344,433
NiceFrance 7,8504,878
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1734,457
NurembergGermany 7,4624,637
NurnbergGermany 7,4604,636
NaxosGreece 9,2135,725
NanortalikGreenland 4,0452,514
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9962,483
NordGreenland 4,2792,659
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5992,236
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3146,409
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6517,240
New DelhiIndia 10,8496,742
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4135,228
NaganoJapan 7,8724,892
NagasakiJapan 8,6665,385
NagoJapan 9,3405,804
NagoyaJapan 8,0715,016
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3925,836
NaraJapan 8,1745,079
NazeJapan 9,0925,650
NemuroJapan 6,9004,288
NiigataJapan 7,7154,794
NikkoJapan 7,7954,844
NobeokaJapan 8,5885,336
NairobiKenya 13,6208,464
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8904,281
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4395,866
NidaLithuania 7,2424,500
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2899,501
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0679,984
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5749,056
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7059,138
NaraMali 9,7026,029
NioroMali 9,5685,945
NemaMauritania 9,5715,947
NouakchottMauritania 8,8955,528
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3407,047
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2757,628
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6277,847
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2263,247
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9586,809
NiameyNiger 10,4256,478
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8933,662
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8243,619
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8843,035
NawabshahPakistan 11,1666,939
NokkundiPakistan 10,8756,758
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6075,970
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8656,752
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5214,052
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3694,579
NikolaevRussia 8,3905,214
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3383,938
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9313,064
NizneangarskRussia 7,2594,511
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6174,733
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1354,434
NovgorodRussia 7,1844,464
NovosibirskRussia 7,8724,892
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1778,188
No. 6Sudan 11,1596,934
NyalaSudan 11,7497,301
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3357,044
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6957,268
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4457,734
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3497,052
NarathiwatThailand 12,5887,822
NigdeTurkey 9,4155,851
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6295,984
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3965,218
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,5581,590
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,5581,590
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8261,756
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0011,865
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3611,467
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3682,093
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2442,016
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8481,770
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9341,202
New London, WiUsa 2,0561,278
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2182,000
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2081,993
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7631,096
New YorkUsa 3,2382,012
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2772,036
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2612,026
Newark, NjUsa 3,2482,018
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1291,323
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2802,039
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2201,380
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1971,987
Newport, TnUsa 3,0521,897
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1171,937
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3982,112
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7391,081
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,351839
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6601,031
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6621,033
Norton, KsUsa 1,8011,119
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6641,655
NdolaZambia 14,4378,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -