Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0906,270
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0056,218
MilianaAlgeria 8,2985,157
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6958,510
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5249,647
Malarg EArgentina 10,7476,679
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3587,058
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4837,136
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7736,694
MendozaArgentina 10,5126,532
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5096,530
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7436,676
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3457,672
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4138,956
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2918,881
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8349,218
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9898,693
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9918,694
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8988,636
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2548,858
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9528,049
MuharraqBahrain 11,0366,858
MinskBelarus 7,5654,701
MogilevBelarus 7,6264,739
MaunBotswana 14,8129,204
MacapaBrazil 8,2265,112
MacauBrazil 9,6075,970
MaceioBrazil 10,0786,263
MachadoBrazil 10,5516,556
ManausBrazil 7,9974,969
MarabaBrazil 8,8425,495
MaringaBrazil 10,3796,450
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2335,116
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1316,295
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9196,164
MonteiroBrazil 9,8296,108
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2146,347
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4915,898
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8716,134
MamfeCameroon 11,5697,189
MarouaCameroon 11,3877,076
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2131,375
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7711,722
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 515320
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7141,065
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,023636
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 416259
Merry Island, BcCanada 834518
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5322,195
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1651,967
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9881,857
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9691,845
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 644400
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2331,388
Morden, MbCanada 1,170727
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6311,635
MoundouChad 11,6677,250
MatecanaColombia 6,3933,973
MoroniComoros 14,9519,291
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6994,784
MarstalDenmark 6,9424,314
Melville HallDominica 6,1683,833
MichesDominican Republic 5,3853,347
MocaDominican Republic 5,2623,270
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2223,245
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1503,200
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3583,330
MilagroEcuador 6,9234,302
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8716,134
MinyaEgypt 10,3306,419
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7267,287
MassawaEritrea 11,9287,412
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6483,510
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7414,189
MarseilleFrance 7,7814,835
MontpellierFrance 7,7114,792
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7094,790
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7475,436
MakokouGabon 12,2657,622
MayumbaGabon 12,5147,776
MitzicGabon 12,1687,561
MkamboGabon 12,2827,632
MoandaGabon 12,4877,760
MouilaGabon 12,3897,699
MagdeburgGermany 7,2344,496
MunichGermany 7,5984,722
MünsterGermany 7,0984,411
MethoniGreece 9,1065,659
MilosGreece 9,2195,729
MitiliniGreece 9,0545,626
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0495,623
MacentaGuinea 10,1656,317
MamouGuinea 9,8356,111
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8143,613
MiskolcHungary 7,9454,937
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6127,837
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7216,662
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9617,433
MusulipatnamIndia 12,1577,555
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8947,391
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5497,177
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0128,086
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8247,348
MashhadIran 10,0326,234
Malin HeadIreland 6,1833,842
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0745,017
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5635,321
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7275,423
MilanItaly 7,7704,828
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7304,803
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1395,058
ManIvory Coast 10,3966,460
MaebashiJapan 7,8484,877
MaizuruJapan 8,1335,054
MakurazakiJapan 8,7805,456
MatsueJapan 8,2505,127
MatsumotoJapan 7,9214,922
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4125,227
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2375,740
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0224,985
MishimaJapan 7,9694,952
MitoJapan 7,7734,831
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0264,988
MiyakoJapan 7,4074,603
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6515,997
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6975,404
MiyazakiJapan 8,6605,381
MombetsuJapan 6,9334,309
MoriokaJapan 7,4464,627
MuroranJapan 7,2314,493
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3935,216
MutsuJapan 7,3064,540
Ma’AnJordan 10,2726,383
MafraqJordan 10,0526,246
MombasaKenya 14,0128,707
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1348,162
MaseruLesotho 15,8939,876
MonroviaLiberia 10,3186,411
MisratahLibya 9,2835,768
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4779,617
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6449,721
MananjaryMadagascar 16,12810,022
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8869,871
MakhangaMalawi 15,1069,387
MangochiMalawi 14,9039,261
MwmosaMalawi 15,0839,373
MzimbaMalawi 14,5719,054
MzuzuMalawi 14,5459,039
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9978,077
MersingMalaysia 12,9088,021
MiriMalaysia 12,2277,598
MaleMaldives 13,5868,442
MenakaMali 10,2046,341
MoptiMali 9,9566,187
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3845,210
MazatlanMexico 3,4012,114
MeridaMexico 4,1352,570
Mexico CityMexico 3,9692,466
MonterreyMexico 3,2672,030
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8862,415
MaantyMongolia 8,1745,079
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3675,199
MatadMongolia 7,9144,918
MurenMongolia 8,1385,057
MarrakechMorocco 8,1735,079
MeknesMorocco 8,1115,040
MideltMorocco 8,2625,134
MaputoMozambique 15,8819,869
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1919,440
MandalayMyanmar 11,1686,940
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2987,021
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0907,513
MindatMyanmar 11,2967,020
MonywaMyanmar 11,1856,950
MyeikMyanmar 12,0907,513
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7696,692
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1214,425
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1848,192
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3277,660
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6917,886
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8487,984
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1723,214
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2053,235
MagariaNiger 10,8526,744
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9976,834
MaradiNiger 10,7076,653
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1906,953
MakurdiNigeria 11,3357,044
MinnaNigeria 11,0416,861
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6445,372
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0033,730
MajisOman 11,3157,031
MasirahOman 11,7567,305
Muscat  Oman 11,4277,101
MultanPakistan 10,7166,659
MurreePakistan 10,2926,395
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1776,946
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7986,088
MoyobambaPeru 7,4374,622
MactanPhilippines 11,1066,901
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8596,748
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2414,499
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4787,754
MagadanRussia 5,4023,357
MahackalaRussia 9,1545,688
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9983,728
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9983,727
MarkovoRussia 4,2392,634
MinusinskRussia 7,8874,901
MogocaRussia 7,1354,434
MoscowRussia 7,5964,720
MurmanskRussia 6,1493,821
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9816,824
MatamSenegal 9,2875,771
MogadishuSomalia 13,5568,424
MadridSpain 7,6284,740
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6274,740
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0665,012
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9174,920
MelillaSpain 8,1245,048
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0094,977
MalakalSudan 12,2927,638
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8409,843
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5774,708
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3917,078
Mae SariangThailand 11,5107,153
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6447,236
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4297,102
MalatyaTurkey 9,4555,876
MersinTurkey 9,5375,927
MuglaTurkey 9,3035,781
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5644,079
ManstonUk 6,8974,286
MeloUruguay 11,1106,904
MercedesUruguay 11,0116,842
MontevideoUruguay 11,2516,992
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2992,050
Madison, FlUsa 3,4882,167
Madison, InUsa 2,6871,670
Madison, NeUsa 1,7601,094
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1081,310
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0311,262
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,1451,333
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5421,580
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2121,375
Marion, InUsa 2,4711,535
Marion, NcUsa 3,1121,934
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9961,241
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7701,722
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1231,941
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6291,634
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8301,759
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,550963
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5541,587
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9181,813
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0591,280
Medford, WiUsa 1,9051,184
Mellette, SdUsa 1,402871
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7431,704
Mena, ArUsa 2,5491,584
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0581,900
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7691,720
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2851,420
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1142,557
Midland, TxUsa 2,5461,582
Milan, MnUsa 1,571976
Milbank, SdUsa 1,518943
Miles City, MontanaUsa 943586
Milford, DeUsa 3,3162,061
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3092,057
Millen, GaUsa 3,3872,105
Millport, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3462,079
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2091,373
Minden, NeUsa 1,7511,088
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7451,084
Minonk, IlUsa 2,2951,426
Missoula, MtUsa 713443
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2382,012
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1651,345
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1731,350
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2772,037
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,571976
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1841,979
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7561,091
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2432,015
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,4992,174
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1121,934
Moro, OrUsa 1,069664
Morris, MnUsa 1,498931
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1691,348
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0911,921
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,5161,563
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1481,335
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3201,442
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,2031,991
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5361,576
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8681,783
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2971,427
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4141,500
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2903,909
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0303,747
MaracayVenezuela 6,2853,906
MaturinVenezuela 6,5904,095
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1463,819
MeridaVenezuela 6,2513,884
MagoyeZambia 14,6729,117
MansaZambia 14,2608,862
MbalaZambia 14,1598,798
MfuweZambia 14,6289,090
MisamfuZambia 14,2808,874
MonguZambia 14,3558,920
MpikaZambia 14,4688,991
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6979,133
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6649,112
MumbwaZambia 14,5609,048
MwinilungaZambia 14,0928,757
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,2379,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -