Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6964,782
LuandaAngola 13,1768,188
LuenaAngola 13,8438,602
La PlataArgentina 11,1846,950
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5695,946
La RiojaArgentina 10,2436,365
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8616,749
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1527,551
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0626,252
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1358,784
LavertonAustralia 14,0088,705
LearmonthAustralia 14,7359,157
LongreachAustralia 12,8697,997
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8697,997
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6017,831
Low HeadAustralia 14,1248,777
LinzAustria 7,6994,784
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0493,759
LerwickUk 6,0493,759
La PazBolivia 8,8925,526
LavrasBrazil 10,5636,564
LencoisBrazil 9,9846,204
LinharesBrazil 10,6876,641
LondrinaBrazil 10,4176,473
LomBulgaria 8,4585,256
La Ronge, SkCanada 577359
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1001,305
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6881,049
Langara, BcCanada 1,280795
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7241,071
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 406252
London, OnCanada 2,6331,636
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6201,628
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 887551
Lytton, BcCanada 648403
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0645,011
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1196,288
LanzhouChina 9,4375,864
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4836,514
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6614,139
LimonCosta Rica 5,5383,441
LarnacaCyprus 9,7116,034
LimassolCyprus 9,7136,036
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2468,853
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6078,455
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7454,191
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4423,382
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2803,281
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4003,355
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1913,226
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7134,171
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1384,436
LuxorEgypt 10,6496,617
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8643,023
Laucala BayFiji 10,2426,365
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8574,261
Le MansFrance 7,1484,442
LilleFrance 7,0414,375
LyonFrance 7,5584,697
LambarnGabon 12,2357,603
LastourvilleGabon 12,3907,699
LibrevilleGabon 12,0767,504
LeipzigGermany 7,3324,556
LindenbergGermany 7,3174,547
LamiaGreece 8,9255,546
LarissaGreece 8,8515,500
LemnosGreece 8,9195,542
LimnosGreece 8,9215,544
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0883,783
LabeGuinea 9,7356,050
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,1853,222
La CeibaHonduras 4,7842,973
La MesaHonduras 4,7692,963
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2306,357
LudhianaIndia 10,6096,593
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8655,509
LatinaItaly 8,2925,153
LatronicoItaly 8,5615,320
LecceItaly 8,6305,363
LodwarKenya 13,1178,151
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1826,949
LiepajaLatvia 7,1274,429
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2484,504
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2574,509
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5985,343
LabuanMalaysia 12,0667,498
LuqaMalta 8,9125,538
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2723,898
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2542,022
LashioMyanmar 11,0156,845
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4617,744
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5317,787
LagosNigeria 11,1396,922
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2783,901
LillehammerNorway 6,3723,960
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5476,554
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9586,188
LimaPeru 8,0475,000
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8496,742
LisbonPortugal 7,4874,652
LeninbadRussia 9,6105,972
LevsiRussia 7,4564,633
LungiSierra Leone 9,9206,165
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9224,923
LanzaroteSpain 8,0835,023
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5144,669
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6844,775
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7044,788
LatakiaSyria 9,7036,029
LampangThailand 11,4457,112
LoeiThailand 11,4507,115
Lop BuriThailand 11,7687,313
LomeTogo 11,0536,868
LeemingUk 6,5214,052
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0493,759
London, EnglandUk 6,8164,235
London-GatwickUk 6,8444,253
LynehamUk 6,7394,188
L’VovUkraine 7,8764,894
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2605,133
LozovajaUkraine 8,3025,159
LubnyUkraine 8,1085,038
LuckUkraine 7,8344,868
LuganskUkraine 8,4015,220
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9371,204
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1731,350
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1071,931
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0601,901
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5792,224
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0251,879
Laketown, UtUsa 1,273791
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2691,410
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0451,271
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,221759
Langdon, NdUsa 1,185736
Laramie, WyUsa 1,460907
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0931,922
Larned, KsUsa 2,0371,266
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8871,172
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9201,193
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1871,980
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1281,322
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3032,052
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7291,074
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3201,442
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1791,354
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,555966
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7351,699
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1121,934
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9081,807
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0611,902
Lewiston, IdUsa 809503
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,3062,054
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1791,354
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1251,942
Libby, MtUsa 565351
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8741,164
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1231,941
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,381858
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6591,653
Llano, TxUsa 2,7451,706
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,582983
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1981,366
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1741,351
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1891,360
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1271,322
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3562,086
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7091,684
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9831,854
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7271,073
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9551,836
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3771,477
Luling, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Lusk, WyUsa 1,353841
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1751,973
LivingstoneZambia 14,7479,164
LundaziZambia 14,5919,067
LusakaZambia 14,6629,111
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6529,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -