Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2416,364
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5846,577
KhostAfghanistan 10,3726,445
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0076,218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7018,514
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9889,314
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8574,882
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3845,831
KandiBenin 10,6906,643
Kamloops, BcCanada 552343
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1871,359
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1851,358
Kelowna, BcCanada 547340
Kenora, OnCanada 1,381858
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8551,774
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2571,402
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6141,003
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8231,754
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9371,825
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6636,005
KashiChina 9,6576,001
KunmingChina 10,6296,605
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8848,006
KhargaEgypt 10,5966,585
KosseirEgypt 10,6516,618
KajaaniFinland 6,5214,052
KuopioFinland 6,6604,138
KuusamoFinland 6,3833,966
KarlsruheGermany 7,4024,600
KasselGermany 7,2304,493
KonstanzGermany 7,5574,696
KumasiGhana 10,8276,728
KalamataGreece 9,0955,652
KerkiraGreece 8,7605,444
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2115,724
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5952,234
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6062,862
KankanGuinea 10,0106,221
KindiaGuinea 9,8136,098
KissidougouGuinea 10,0486,244
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1103,175
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4356,485
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4366,485
KeszthelyHungary 7,9554,944
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1203,182
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3207,035
KotaIndia 11,2436,986
KozhikodeIndia 12,7817,942
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0578,114
KermanIran 10,6786,635
KermanshahIran 10,0916,271
Khoram AbadIran 10,2116,345
KilkennyIreland 6,4093,982
KingstonJamaica 5,0493,138
KagoshimaJapan 8,7415,431
KanazawaJapan 7,9614,947
KaruizawaJapan 7,8804,897
KatsuuraJapan 7,8904,903
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9444,937
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9244,303
KobeJapan 8,2075,100
KochiJapan 8,3985,219
KofuJapan 7,9414,935
KumagayaJapan 7,8534,880
KumamotoJapan 8,6155,354
KumejimaJapan 9,4265,857
KureJapan 8,3895,213
KushiroJapan 6,9934,346
KutchanJapan 7,1914,469
KyotoJapan 8,1515,065
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5675,324
KitaleKenya 13,3118,272
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6666,628
KufraLibya 10,4466,491
KaunasLithuania 7,3654,577
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2024,476
KybartaiLithuania 7,3604,574
KarongaMalawi 14,3888,941
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5967,827
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9627,433
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9408,041
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6477,859
KuantanMalaysia 12,8007,954
KuchingMalaysia 12,6957,889
KayesMali 9,5095,909
KeniebaMali 9,6656,006
KidalMali 9,9146,161
KitaMali 9,7576,063
KoutiaMali 10,0686,256
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4795,269
KisinevMoldova 8,3105,164
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7604,822
KhatgalMongolia 8,0555,005
KhovdMongolia 8,5005,282
KhujirtMongolia 8,3535,191
KhutagMongolia 8,0985,032
KenitraMorocco 8,0154,980
KalewaMyanmar 11,0926,893
KathaMyanmar 10,9296,791
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3497,674
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5187,157
KengtungMyanmar 11,1256,913
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7536,682
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0729,366
KathmanduNepal 10,8226,725
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3237,036
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1967,579
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5057,771
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3467,672
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1637,558
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3607,681
KanoNigeria 10,9236,788
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2485,125
KarasjokNorway 5,9663,707
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1103,797
KristiansandNorway 6,5514,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1063,794
KhasabOman 11,1186,909
KarachiPakistan 11,3297,040
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3187,033
KhanpurPakistan 10,8926,768
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9926,830
KororPalau 10,7666,690
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8074,852
KlodzkoPoland 7,5754,707
KoszalinPoland 7,1964,472
KrakowPoland 7,7184,796
KalakanRussia 7,1064,416
KaliningradRussia 7,2854,527
KamenskoeRussia 4,5252,812
KandalaksaRussia 6,3193,927
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3203,928
KazanRussia 7,7874,839
KemRussia 6,5874,093
KerchRussia 8,6745,390
KhabarovskRussia 6,9844,340
KirenskRussia 7,1034,414
KirovRussia 7,4744,644
KljuciRussia 5,1313,189
KolpasevRussia 7,5134,669
KorfRussia 4,6422,884
KostromaRussia 7,4514,630
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7742,967
KotlasRussia 7,1584,448
KrasnodarRussia 8,7765,453
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2935,153
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7624,823
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6224,736
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1123,177
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0695,014
KurganRussia 7,9194,921
KurskRussia 7,9964,969
KyraRussia 7,8044,849
KigaliRwanda 13,4088,332
KoldaSenegal 9,4245,856
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9396,176
KosiceSlovakia 7,9034,911
KimberleySouth Africa 15,6849,747
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9644,949
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1308,159
KadugliSudan 12,0647,497
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3647,062
KassalaSudan 11,8477,362
KhartoumSudan 11,6977,269
KostiSudan 11,9557,429
KalmarSweden 6,9704,331
KaresuandoSweden 6,0063,732
KarlstadSweden 6,6124,109
KristianstadSweden 6,9564,323
KamishliSyria 9,6786,014
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8907,388
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9937,453
Khon KaenThailand 11,5137,154
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9327,414
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6957,267
KairouanTunisia 8,7355,428
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5155,913
KarsTurkey 9,3405,804
KastamonuTurkey 9,0335,613
KayseriTurkey 9,3565,814
KonyaTurkey 9,3555,813
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3605,817
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1556,311
KinlossUk 6,1593,827
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1855,086
KievUkraine 8,0044,974
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4685,262
KirovogradUkraine 8,2425,122
KlepininoUkraine 8,5935,340
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2945,154
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7574,821
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3195,169
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4011,492
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 560348
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1151,314
Keene, NhUsa 3,2362,011
Kenton, OhUsa 2,5951,612
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9901,237
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1542,581
Kimball, NeUsa 1,546961
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,6941,674
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2751,414
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4372,136
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,375855
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0091,870
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4621,530
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9981,863
KabompoZambia 14,2578,859
KabweZambia 14,5689,053
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5659,051
KafirondaZambia 14,3708,930
KaomaZambia 14,4058,951
KasamaZambia 14,2868,877
KasempaZambia 14,3418,911
KawambwaZambia 14,1448,789
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8609,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -