Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1766,324
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2506,369
JuninArgentina 11,0086,841
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4626,501
JacobinaBrazil 9,9146,161
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5045,906
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9006,152
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1696,319
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7086,654
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12477
JiuquanChina 9,2175,727
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4863,409
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2793,281
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2833,283
JoensuuFinland 6,7254,179
JokioinenFinland 6,7684,206
JyvskylFinland 6,6654,141
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5622,214
JulianehbGreenland 3,9802,474
JagdalpurIndia 11,8267,349
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6318,470
JerusalemIsrael 10,0756,261
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2193,243
JosNigeria 11,1526,930
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9983,106
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0053,110
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9386,797
JhelumPakistan 10,3996,462
JiwaniPakistan 11,2887,014
JuliacaPeru 8,6975,405
JakutskRussia 6,0483,758
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7725,451
JenisejskRussia 7,3724,581
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8284,243
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7494,194
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6037,832
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2717,004
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8807,383
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,6569,729
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8274,864
JubaSudan 12,7747,938
JokkmokkSweden 6,1213,804
JönköpingSweden 6,7924,221
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7924,221
JendoubaTunisia 8,5975,342
JerbaTunisia 8,9395,555
JerseyUk 6,9274,304
JaltaUkraine 8,7155,416
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9921,860
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7551,712
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6072,241
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,3121,437
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9661,843
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,419882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -