Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4445,869
In SalahAlgeria 9,1555,689
InnsbruckAustria 7,6824,774
IbiriteBrazil 10,5076,529
IguatuBrazil 9,5495,934
IlheusBrazil 10,3316,420
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9605,568
IndaialBrazil 10,8536,744
IpameriBrazil 10,0546,248
IraiBrazil 10,6686,629
IreceBrazil 9,8386,113
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0416,240
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0865,025
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3355,179
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3796,449
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7436,676
ItapevaBrazil 10,5966,584
ItirucuBrazil 10,1456,304
ItuacuBrazil 10,1036,278
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1696,319
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1411,330
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2571,403
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9651,221
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7851,731
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8581,776
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2095,723
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9625,569
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8727,999
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2223,245
IzobambaEcuador 6,7894,219
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1186,288
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9033,047
IoanninaGreece 8,7855,459
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5642,215
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6032,860
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,5127,154
IranshahrIran 11,0456,864
IstranaItaly 7,8634,886
IidaJapan 7,9934,967
IizukaJapan 8,5385,306
IrakoJapan 8,1135,041
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7646,067
IrozakiJapan 8,0204,984
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7536,061
IshinomakiJapan 7,5494,691
IwamizawaJapan 7,1114,419
IzuharaJapan 8,5585,318
IrbidJordan 10,0216,227
IfraneMorocco 8,1655,074
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3138,273
IlorinNigeria 11,0356,857
InchonNorth Korea 8,3825,209
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9793,094
IslamabadPakistan 10,3276,417
IquitosPeru 7,3734,582
IloiloPhilippines 11,1486,928
IasiRomania 8,2565,130
IcaRussia 5,4443,383
IlirnejRussia 4,2482,640
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5884,094
IrkutskRussia 7,7584,821
Ivdel’Russia 7,3284,554
IbizaSpain 8,0194,983
IspartaTurkey 9,3175,790
IstanbulTurkey 8,9385,554
IzmirTurkey 9,1385,678
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9764,956
IzmailUkraine 8,4775,267
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6211,007
Independence, KsUsa 2,2661,408
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0401,889
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5531,586
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0051,246
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,504934
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7252,315
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,9211,194
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9991,242
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9761,849
IsokaZambia 14,3478,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -