Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2736,384
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9275,547
HuamboAngola 13,6948,510
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5208,401
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2128,832
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2278,841
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6537,863
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3693,958
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6581,030
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6932,295
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6822,288
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7031,679
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4502,144
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5891,609
Hay River, NtCanada 847526
Hope, BcCanada 703437
HaikouChina 10,8426,738
HailarChina 7,5634,700
HamiChina 9,0165,603
HetanChina 9,8746,136
HavanaCuba 4,2702,654
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3953,352
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4413,381
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2563,266
HelwanEgypt 10,1656,317
HurguadaEgypt 10,5266,541
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6893,535
HelsinkiFinland 6,8614,263
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8544,259
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3605,195
HamburgGermany 7,0354,372
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0354,371
HannoverGermany 7,1314,431
HelgolandGermany 6,9064,292
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6184,734
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3875,833
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4722,157
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1393,194
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1583,205
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2023,233
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0627,495
HaifaIsrael 9,9686,194
HaboroJapan 7,0184,361
HachijojimaJapan 8,1005,033
HachinoheJapan 7,3554,571
HagiJapan 8,4325,240
HakodateJapan 7,2854,527
HamadaJapan 8,3535,191
HamamatsuJapan 8,0685,014
HikoneJapan 8,1005,033
HimejiJapan 8,2245,110
HiradoJapan 8,6235,359
HirooJapan 7,1084,417
HiroshimaJapan 8,3785,206
HitaJapan 8,5575,318
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6685,387
HunLibya 9,6355,988
HomboriMali 10,0266,230
HomalinMyanmar 10,8976,771
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6707,252
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7517,923
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8998,016
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,255
HororataNew Zealand 12,8858,007
HyderabadPakistan 11,2626,998
HuanucoPeru 7,8634,886
HelPoland 7,2434,501
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9794,337
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2984,535
HatangaRussia 5,8023,606
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6194,113
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6097,835
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7166,659
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8814,897
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6126,594
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3735,203
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9444,937
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2638,242
HalaibSudan 11,1406,923
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8357,355
HudeibaSudan 11,5417,172
HaparandaSweden 6,2933,911
HarnosandSweden 6,4494,007
HamaSyria 9,7746,073
HassakahSyria 9,7266,044
Hua HinThailand 12,0257,472
HakkariTurkey 9,6776,013
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6214,114
HersonUkraine 8,4485,250
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0054,975
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9791,851
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1731,972
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5361,576
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1081,931
Hart, MiUsa 2,2561,402
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2612,027
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6921,052
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3462,079
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,387862
Hays, KsUsa 1,9401,206
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7821,108
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8911,175
Helena, MtUsa 755469
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8401,765
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3562,086
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1951,986
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7771,104
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7641,717
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2332,009
Highmore, SdUsa 1,402871
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2432,015
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4521,524
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4591,528
Holly, CoUsa 1,9211,194
Homer, AkUsa 2,3951,488
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4111,498
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7181,689
Horton, KsUsa 2,0421,269
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,387862
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0731,910
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3161,439
Houma, LaUsa 3,2242,003
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9871,856
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8871,794
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9521,835
Huron, SdUsa 1,495929
HanoiVietnam 10,9206,786
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9317,414
HarareZimbabwe 15,0449,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -