Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3456,428
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3566,435
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7405,431
General PicoArgentina 10,9996,835
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9616,812
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3217,035
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6618,489
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2669,486
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0638,739
GrazAustria 7,8664,888
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3875,833
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4145,850
GomelBelarus 7,8084,852
GrodnoBelarus 7,5004,660
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9556,186
GoianiaBrazil 9,8946,148
GoiasBrazil 9,7736,073
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5256,540
GrajauBrazil 9,0495,623
GuairaBrazil 10,3206,413
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3795,828
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4766,510
GarouaCameroon 11,4507,115
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0272,503
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,251777
Gladman Point, NtCanada 865538
Golden, BcCanada 321200
Goose, NfCanada 3,4482,143
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3611,467
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 402250
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,5832,227
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6452,265
GanzhouChina 10,0446,242
GuangzhouChina 10,3766,448
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2553,265
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9164,298
GonderEthiopia 12,1917,576
GourdonFrance 7,4864,652
GrenobleFrance 7,6444,750
GeisenheimGermany 7,2934,532
GorlitzGermany 7,4464,627
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9184,920
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7552,955
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1654,452
GoaIndia 12,3327,663
GuwahatiIndia 10,8566,746
GelaItaly 8,7815,457
GenoaItaly 7,8484,877
GhediItaly 7,8144,856
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5315,301
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3885,212
GrossetoItaly 8,1005,033
GrottaglieItaly 8,5745,328
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1755,080
GuidoniaItaly 8,2425,122
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,6096,593
GifuJapan 8,0615,009
GaoMali 10,0356,236
GuamMariana Islands 9,5625,942
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7332,320
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7432,326
GuaymasMexico 2,8331,761
GaluutMongolia 8,4455,248
GemertNetherlands 7,0594,387
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0697,500
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6147,839
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8337,974
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
GayaNiger 10,6496,618
GardermoenNorway 6,4704,021
GeiloNorway 6,3483,945
GdanskPoland 7,2584,510
GalatiRomania 8,4415,246
Gor’KijRussia 7,6624,761
GorznyjRussia 9,0975,653
GridinoRussia 6,4914,033
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0998,140
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8958,634
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8084,852
GijonSpain 7,2524,507
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8787,381
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9647,434
GoteborgSweden 6,7294,181
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7194,175
GothenburgSweden 6,7304,182
GunnarnSweden 6,2193,865
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5624,699
GabesTunisia 8,9065,534
GafsaTunisia 8,7955,465
GiresunTurkey 9,1985,716
GoztepeTurkey 8,9475,560
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7066,031
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8426,116
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2693,896
GajvoronUkraine 8,1975,094
GeniceskUkraine 8,5555,316
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,0351,886
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7121,685
Galva, IlUsa 2,2151,376
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0761,912
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7991,118
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7991,118
Glasgow, MtUsa 749466
Glenville, WvUsa 2,9481,832
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,0781,913
Golconda, NvUsa 1,393866
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4062,117
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7951,115
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7061,060
Grafton, NdUsa 1,306811
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1261,942
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6251,010
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,3631,469
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,440895
Gravette, ArUsa 2,3931,487
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 667415
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0881,298
Greenfield, InUsa 2,5481,583
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,0351,886
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,2282,006
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,7921,735
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8831,791
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6091,621
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8481,770
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6371,639
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,1911,983
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2542,022
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2951,426
Groton, CtUsa 3,3702,094
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,1021,306
GuanareVenezuela 6,2883,908
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4043,980
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5634,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -