Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,9526,184
FarahAfghanistan 10,4796,512
FormosaArgentina 10,3226,414
ForrestAustralia 14,5519,042
FrancistownBotswana 15,1619,421
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7676,070
FloraniaBrazil 9,6866,019
FlorestaBrazil 9,7996,089
FlorianoBrazil 9,3515,811
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9526,806
FormosaBrazil 9,8996,151
FortalezaBrazil 9,3585,815
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4436,489
FrancaBrazil 10,3606,438
Flin Flon, MbCanada 781485
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 625388
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 400249
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 829515
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 307191
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,043648
Fort Smith, NtCanada 752467
Fort St John, BcCanada 562349
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 584363
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4112,120
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4242,128
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7851,731
FayaChad 10,8896,766
FamagustaCyprus 9,6956,024
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8124,233
FarafraEgypt 10,3396,425
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5157,777
FichtelbergGermany 7,4444,626
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3094,542
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6975,405
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7532,332
FaranahGuinea 9,9506,183
FalconaraItaly 8,1115,040
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0054,974
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4085,225
FonniItaly 8,2735,141
FrontoneItaly 8,0955,031
FrosinoneItaly 8,2995,157
FukauraJapan 7,4294,616
FukueJapan 8,7225,420
FukuiJapan 8,0314,991
FukuokaJapan 8,5615,320
FukushimaJapan 7,6524,755
FukuyamaJapan 8,3335,178
FushikiJapan 7,9214,922
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2945,775
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,11010,011
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,47610,239
FunchalMadeira 7,5664,702
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2663,894
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1365,056
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2513,884
FaroPortugal 7,7004,785
FerganaRussia 9,5845,955
FreetownSierra Leone 9,9206,165
FalunSweden 6,5724,084
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8444,253
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6885,399
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,2971,427
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9171,191
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1161,315
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7631,096
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,388863
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2452,017
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7501,087
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4801,541
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,393866
Fayette, IaUsa 1,9571,216
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4541,525
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,3762,098
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6342,258
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6042,239
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,598993
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6131,624
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0201,256
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,4701,535
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,1171,316
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,553965
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8411,144
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6291,012
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9512,455
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2191,379
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5001,554
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5201,566
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6241,630
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3192,063
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7681,720
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1261,942
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8481,770
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2622,027
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9011,181
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,381858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -