Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8635,507
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7855,459
EsquelArgentina 11,4437,111
EzeizaArgentina 11,1416,923
East SaleAustralia 13,8788,624
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2019,446
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2009,445
EssendonAustralia 13,9898,693
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7846,701
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0226,849
EspinosaBrazil 10,1166,286
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4681,534
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2918
Edson, AbCanada 193120
Egg Island, BcCanada 994618
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,152716
Estevan, SkCanada 867539
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,071665
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1301,945
ErlianChina 8,3915,214
El CaranoColombia 6,2613,890
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0584,386
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2663,272
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4083,361
El ArishEgypt 10,1176,287
El TorEgypt 10,4136,471
ErfurtGermany 7,3184,547
EssenGermany 7,1244,427
EsfahanIran 10,3656,441
EilatIsrael 10,3126,408
EsashiJapan 7,3134,545
EldoretKenya 13,3748,311
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2215,109
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0815,022
EeldeNetherlands 6,9534,320
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8577,989
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0923,164
EnuguNigeria 11,3987,083
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5446,552
EvoraPortugal 7,5684,703
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2404,499
EkimcanRussia 6,6854,154
Elat’MaRussia 7,7654,826
ElistaRussia 8,7395,431
ErbogacenRussia 6,7564,199
EssejRussia 6,1553,825
Ed DueimSudan 11,8567,367
El FasherSudan 11,6107,214
El GeneinaSudan 11,4947,142
El ObeidSudan 11,8617,371
El ShowakSudan 11,9397,419
En NahudSudan 11,8367,355
EdirneTurkey 8,7865,460
ErzincanTurkey 9,3545,813
ErzurumTurkey 9,3655,819
EskisehirTurkey 9,1065,659
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8496,121
EntebbeUganda 13,3058,268
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3003,915
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3653,956
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,3991,491
Eastman, GaUsa 3,3982,112
Eastport, MeUsa 3,4492,143
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,050652
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1251,320
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4611,529
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0141,873
Elko, NvUsa 1,398869
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9851,233
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,562971
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0641,904
Erie, PaUsa 2,7601,715
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0791,292
Eugene, OrUsa 1,241771
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4291,510
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,602996
Eureka, SdUsa 1,268788
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,354841
Evansville, InUsa 2,6151,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -