Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8006,090
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4995,281
DavisAntarctica 18,21511,319
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9748,062
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7977,952
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6979,133
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3188,276
DhakaBangladesh 11,1516,929
D’UccleBelgium 7,0724,395
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3716,444
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2765,764
DouradosBrazil 10,1146,285
DoualaCameroon 11,7597,307
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7682,342
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 953592
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 504313
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,167725
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8332,382
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7621,716
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8731,785
Dryden, OnCanada 1,485923
DuianChina 9,5935,961
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3905,214
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4717,750
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1743,215
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2993,293
DabaaEgypt 9,9456,180
DakhlaEgypt 10,5366,547
DijonFrance 7,4244,613
DresdenGermany 7,4074,603
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4192,746
DebrecenHungary 8,0354,993
DalatangiIceland 5,2003,231
DaltonganjIndia 11,2456,988
DarbhangaIndia 10,9796,822
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6206,599
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6156,596
DumkaIndia 11,1576,933
DwarkaIndia 11,5967,206
DezfulIran 10,3416,426
DublinIreland 6,3883,970
DecimomannuItaly 8,3335,178
DobbiacoItaly 7,7684,827
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6406,612
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0506,245
DagorettiKenya 13,6218,464
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3364,559
DedzaMalawi 14,8459,225
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6475,374
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7244,800
DaweiMyanmar 11,9297,413
De BiltNetherlands 6,9894,343
De KooyNetherlands 6,8994,287
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8944,284
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3817,694
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8707,998
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1748,187
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4374,000
DalbandinPakistan 10,8736,756
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5396,549
DirPakistan 10,1596,313
DroshPakistan 10,1186,288
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7466,678
DohaQatar 11,1626,936
DorohoiRomania 8,1375,057
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8723,649
DudinkaRussia 6,2763,900
DzardzanRussia 5,6563,515
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0286,853
DakarSenegal 9,0955,652
DaruSierra Leone 10,1296,294
DurbanSouth Africa 16,15610,039
DamazinSudan 12,1647,559
DongolaSudan 11,2496,990
DamascusSyria 9,9486,182
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9486,182
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8396,114
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7946,086
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2958,883
DjerbaTunisia 8,9675,572
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5655,944
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1893,846
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4063,981
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3025,159
DonetskUkraine 8,4225,234
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2136,968
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1191,938
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1361,949
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6361,638
Danville, IlUsa 2,4281,509
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3682,093
Davenport, WaUsa 707440
David City, NeUsa 1,8191,130
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6731,661
Dayton, WaUsa 839521
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3252,066
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8931,176
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3701,472
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8551,774
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7321,698
Delphine, InUsa 2,4101,497
Denton, MdUsa 3,2512,020
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6451,022
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9791,230
Deseret, UtUsa 1,593990
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,452902
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5471,583
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7921,735
Dillon, MtUsa 926575
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1521,337
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0211,256
Dover, DeUsa 3,2512,020
Dover, TnUsa 2,7651,718
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6781,664
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0801,292
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6801,044
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5361,576
Durham, NhUsa 3,3032,052
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4055,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -