Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3576,436
ChlefAlgeria 8,2615,133
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5145,291
CeresArgentina 10,5056,528
ChamicalArgentina 10,3646,440
ChepesArgentina 10,4476,492
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8547,366
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8256,727
CórdobaArgentina 10,5466,554
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5566,560
CorrientesArgentina 10,4176,473
CairnsAustralia 12,2097,587
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5278,406
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9959,318
CedunaAustralia 14,2848,876
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9898,072
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4358,349
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1227,533
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8717,998
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,935
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2526,992
CharnocksBarbados 6,5054,042
CotonouBenin 11,1046,900
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7576,685
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8976,771
CabroboBrazil 9,7426,054
CaceresBrazil 9,3685,822
CaetiteBrazil 10,0446,241
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8456,118
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9546,186
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4176,473
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6686,629
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5385,927
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4166,473
CaparaoBrazil 10,6816,637
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0656,254
CaratingaBrazil 10,5996,586
CaravelasBrazil 10,5866,578
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9766,199
CarolinaBrazil 9,1295,673
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6136,595
CataguasesBrazil 10,7126,657
CatalaoBrazil 10,1106,283
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3286,418
CaxiasBrazil 9,1565,690
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9616,811
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7346,049
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6966,646
ChapecoBrazil 10,6946,645
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0625,631
CipoBrazil 10,0276,231
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1045,658
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4526,495
CordeiroBrazil 10,7906,705
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8606,127
CorumbaBrazil 9,6716,010
CoximBrazil 9,7606,065
CrateusBrazil 9,3535,812
CuiabaBrazil 9,4045,844
CuritibaBrazil 10,7126,657
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 247153
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8091,124
Campbell River, BcCanada 888552
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1351,948
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9291,820
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7291,696
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9561,215
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,052654
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,184736
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6392,261
Castlegar, BcCanada 528328
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6731,661
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3212,064
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6282,254
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6242,252
Chatham Point, BcCanada 878546
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4312,132
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7221,070
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2561,402
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2111,995
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,347837
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8461,147
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9201,814
Cold Lake, AbCanada 249154
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2961,427
Comox, BcCanada 878546
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,364848
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0901,299
Coronation, AbCanada 200124
Cranbrook, BcCanada 439273
ChicoChile 11,7957,329
ChillanChile 10,7676,691
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7516,681
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8996,151
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6507,239
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6326,607
ChangchunChina 7,8424,873
ChangduChina 10,1646,316
ChangshaChina 9,9016,152
ChengduChina 9,9936,209
ChongqingChina 10,0246,229
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2463,881
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0144,980
CamagueyCuba 4,6572,894
CasablancaCuba 4,2552,644
ChebCzech Republic 7,4574,634
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9354,309
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2763,279
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2963,291
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3133,301
CanarEcuador 6,9964,347
CairoEgypt 10,1416,302
CaenFrance 7,0094,355
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3134,544
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7014,785
CocobeachGabon 12,0357,479
CologneGermany 7,1644,452
ChiosGreece 9,1105,661
CorfuGreece 8,7605,444
ConakryGuinea 9,8086,095
CatacamasHonduras 4,9093,050
CholutecaHonduras 5,0203,120
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5257,783
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9436,800
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9436,800
ChahbaharIran 11,2576,995
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2413,878
ClonesIreland 6,2833,904
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2283,870
CorkIreland 6,4113,984
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4153,986
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3475,187
CameriItaly 7,7374,808
CampobassoItaly 8,3625,196
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3105,164
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3805,208
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2735,141
Cape MeleItaly 7,8634,886
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5375,305
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7795,455
CerviaItaly 8,0094,977
CiampinoItaly 8,2545,129
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9474,939
Cisa PassItaly 7,8894,902
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2015,096
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7814,835
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8585,504
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7115,413
ChibaJapan 7,8624,886
ChichibuJapan 7,8844,899
ChichijimaJapan 8,4995,282
ChoshiJapan 7,8094,852
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8466,119
ChilekaMalawi 15,0149,330
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7829,185
ChitipaMalawi 14,3348,908
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8131,748
ComitanMexico 4,5262,812
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6465,994
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8624,886
ChoirMongolia 8,2375,118
CasablancaMorocco 8,0204,984
ChindeMozambique 15,3749,554
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0887,512
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3217,657
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1298,159
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8497,984
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6387,853
CondegaNicaragua 5,0463,136
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6357,851
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7605,443
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2895,151
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4345,241
ChhorPakistan 11,2436,987
ChitralPakistan 10,0866,268
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4406,488
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0956,273
CajamarcaPeru 7,4884,653
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4174,609
ChiclayoPeru 7,3974,596
ChimbotePeru 7,6924,780
CuzcoPeru 8,4225,233
CzestochowaPoland 7,6224,737
CoimbraPortugal 7,3994,598
CalafatRomania 8,4305,239
CeahlauRomania 8,2195,107
ClujRomania 8,1705,077
ConstantaRomania 8,5895,338
CraiovaRomania 8,4295,238
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2153,241
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4574,012
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8112,989
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7072,303
Cape UelenRussia 3,3152,060
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9034,290
CaraRussia 6,8884,280
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3404,561
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3362,694
ChitaRussia 7,5184,672
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5064,664
CokurdahRussia 4,8212,996
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6704,145
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7159,766
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9674,951
CaceresSpain 7,5724,705
CadizSpain 7,8334,867
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7414,810
CordobaSpain 7,7944,843
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2018,203
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6097,214
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9387,419
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4127,092
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2566,994
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9057,398
ChumphonThailand 12,2717,625
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9385,554
CorumTurkey 9,1505,686
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7376,051
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9156,161
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6854,154
CernovcyUkraine 8,0825,022
ChernigovUkraine 7,9124,916
CarrascoUruguay 11,2596,996
ColoniaUruguay 11,1416,923
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7583,578
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6131,624
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2512,020
Camden, ScUsa 3,3392,075
Canton, NyUsa 2,9131,810
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6741,041
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5682,217
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2702,032
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3781,478
Casper, WyUsa 1,270789
Centralia, WaUsa 970603
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0751,911
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2942,047
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8981,180
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5012,176
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4922,170
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9451,830
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2412,014
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1601,964
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7281,074
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0061,868
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0461,893
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,1441,954
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3472,080
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8201,131
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,504934
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3051,432
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2801,417
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6111,001
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7211,691
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,411877
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7031,680
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7051,681
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7661,719
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9511,212
Clark, SdUsa 1,457906
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7891,733
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7351,699
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0431,269
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6991,677
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1521,337
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1321,946
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4591,528
College Park, MdUsa 3,1921,984
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7481,086
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2891,422
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3372,073
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6121,623
Columbus, InUsa 2,6271,633
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3121,437
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7391,702
Conception, MoUsa 2,0381,267
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9491,211
Conway, ArUsa 2,6461,644
Conway, ScUsa 3,4592,150
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,0381,888
Corning, ArUsa 2,6041,618
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,1071,931
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1311,946
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7271,695
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9841,854
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,201746
Covington, LaUsa 3,1221,940
Covington, TnUsa 2,6571,651
Crete, NeUsa 1,8481,148
Crow Agency, MtUsa 964599
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2925,774
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2925,774
CaracasVenezuela 6,3053,918
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7194,175
CoroVenezuela 6,0603,766
ChipataZambia 14,6889,127
ChomaZambia 14,7239,149
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3429,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -