Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2146,347
BustAfghanistan 10,5766,572
BatnaAlgeria 8,5505,313
BecharAlgeria 8,5055,285
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3995,219
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6345,365
BiskraAlgeria 8,6115,351
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2935,775
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7098,519
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8728,620
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8708,619
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0618,738
ByrdAntarctica 14,8309,216
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3637,061
BarilocheArgentina 11,2626,998
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1206,910
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3098,271
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6257,845
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8448,603
BrestBelarus 7,6374,746
BrusselsBelgium 7,0724,395
Belize CityBelize 4,5402,821
BeninBenin 11,1046,900
BohiconBenin 11,0096,841
BermudaBermuda 4,4982,795
BageBrazil 11,0186,847
BambuiBrazil 10,3926,458
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6376,610
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6355,988
BarcelosBrazil 7,6284,740
BarraBrazil 9,7386,051
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0945,651
BarreirasBrazil 9,7246,043
BelémBrazil 8,5235,296
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5066,528
BelterraBrazil 8,2415,121
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4975,902
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9546,807
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9236,166
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8876,144
BrevesBrazil 8,4205,232
BurgasBulgaria 8,7305,425
BurundiBurundi 13,5078,393
BatouriCameroon 11,9747,441
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9961,861
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 703437
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,573977
Banff, AbCanada 272169
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5431,580
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7932,357
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 339211
Bissett, MbCanada 1,242772
Blue River, BcCanada 406252
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7131,686
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,128701
Brandon, MbCanada 1,013629
Broadview, SkCanada 823512
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0381,888
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,015630
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8953,042
Burns Lake, BcCanada 819509
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7321,076
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2037,583
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8317,352
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7277,287
BeijingChina 8,5985,343
BarranquillaColombia 5,8393,628
Benito SalasColombia 6,5994,101
BogotáColombia 6,4824,028
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7024,786
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6567,865
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7787,940
BaniDominican Republic 5,3763,341
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3393,317
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3723,338
BahariyaEgypt 10,2406,363
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2396,363
BiarritzFrance 7,4634,637
BordeauxFrance 7,3824,587
BrestFrance 6,8914,282
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5725,327
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5705,326
BitamGabon 12,0417,483
BanjulGambia 9,2695,760
BerlinGermany 7,2644,514
BrockenGermany 7,2284,492
BokeGuinea 9,6085,970
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4755,888
BudapestHungary 7,9454,937
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9584,945
BangaloreIndia 12,5687,810
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2847,634
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,6247,223
BikanerIndia 10,9496,804
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6147,838
BabolsarIran 9,9166,162
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0086,840
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7896,083
Bandar LengehIran 11,0676,877
BirjandIran 10,4076,467
BushehrIran 10,7426,675
BaghdadIraq 10,1556,311
BasraIraq 10,5156,534
BelmulletIreland 6,1543,824
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3433,942
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4885,274
BergamoItaly 7,7674,826
BolognaItaly 7,9404,934
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7584,821
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6055,347
BrindisiItaly 8,5815,333
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6316,606
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5186,536
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8425,494
BeirutLebanon 9,8766,137
BenghaziLibya 9,5275,920
BirzaiLithuania 7,2604,512
BitolaMacedonia 8,6705,388
BlantyreMalawi 15,0149,330
BvumbweMalawi 15,0429,348
BintuluMalaysia 12,3887,698
BamakoMali 9,8876,144
Bko-SMali 9,9006,152
BougounMali 10,0306,233
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5305,301
BaitagMongolia 8,7065,410
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2685,138
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0525,003
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0444,999
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1715,077
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4895,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9754,956
BulganMongolia 8,1355,055
BhamawMyanmar 10,8916,768
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1878,194
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4257,721
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2983,292
BilmaNiger 10,5166,535
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5726,570
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3763,341
BergenNorway 6,2623,891
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2643,892
BjornoyaNorway 5,3733,339
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9263,683
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0303,747
BadinPakistan 11,3447,049
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7336,669
BalakotPakistan 10,2406,363
BarkhanPakistan 10,7586,685
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7963,601
BascoPhilippines 10,2406,363
BialystokPoland 7,5234,675
BejaPortugal 7,6174,734
BragancaPortugal 7,3484,566
BistritaRomania 8,1635,072
BucharestRomania 8,4805,270
BajkitRussia 6,9614,325
BarabinskRussia 7,8824,898
BarnaulRussia 8,0404,996
BerezovoRussia 6,9774,336
BiserRussia 7,5614,699
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1604,449
BogdarinRussia 7,2734,519
BogucanyRussia 7,2844,526
BomnakRussia 6,7084,169
BorRussia 7,0714,394
BorzjaRussia 7,5684,703
BratskRussia 7,4104,605
BelgradeSerbia 8,2635,135
BoSierra Leone 10,0736,259
BontheSierra Leone 10,0636,253
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8144,855
BerberaSomalia 12,6427,856
BusanSouth Korea 8,4875,274
BadajozSpain 7,5974,721
BarcelonaSpain 7,8324,867
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4584,634
BabanusaSudan 11,9507,426
BaselSwitzerland 7,5034,663
BernSwitzerland 7,5584,697
BangkokThailand 11,8827,384
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8607,370
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5717,191
BizerteTunisia 8,5705,325
BalikesirTurkey 9,0405,618
BursaTurkey 9,0185,604
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8976,150
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2213,866
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2903,909
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2893,908
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6674,143
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8084,231
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8804,275
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0341,264
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6361,638
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1951,985
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8851,793
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8841,792
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8391,764
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1201,939
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7951,116
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0211,877
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3682,093
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0351,264
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8211,132
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9591,839
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1731,972
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5251,569
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1711,349
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3091,435
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 911566
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0251,880
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0501,895
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8121,126
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,167725
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1081,931
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3782,099
Blaine, WaUsa 799496
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3782,099
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3112,058
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8801,789
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,101684
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8541,773
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2182,000
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3422,077
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9991,242
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7921,735
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3391,454
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9251,818
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2842,040
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6961,675
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0501,895
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8301,759
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1431,332
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7061,060
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0271,881
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3292,069
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2311,386
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2601,404
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9821,853
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6731,661
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7971,738
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0241,879
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0911,921
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1841,357
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0681,907
Burns, OregonUsa 1,154717
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8396,114
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4684,019
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2103,859
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1109,390
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1239,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -