Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton (Intl), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton (Intl), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton (Intl), Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9495,561
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3125,165
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3105,164
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5185,293
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1226,911
AzulArgentina 11,2707,003
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1878,816
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,667
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5898,444
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6628,490
AmberleyAustralia 12,6727,874
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4705,885
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6736,011
AimoresBrazil 10,6356,609
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1346,297
AltamiraBrazil 8,4585,256
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5405,307
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7676,691
ApodiBrazil 9,5805,953
AracajuBrazil 10,1056,279
AracuaiBrazil 10,3356,423
AragarcasBrazil 9,6525,998
AraxaBrazil 10,2976,399
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8776,137
Abbotsford, BcCanada 775482
Agassiz, BcCanada 726451
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0031,244
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0922,543
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6082,242
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7211,069
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6091,000
AbecheChad 11,3827,073
AntofagastaChile 9,4935,899
AricaChile 8,9805,581
AltaiChina 8,5945,340
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7094,169
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6644,141
AraucaColombia 6,4243,992
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2183,242
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3423,319
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3283,311
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9816,202
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2016,339
AswanEgypt 10,8326,731
AsyutEgypt 10,4496,493
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8893,038
AsmaraEritrea 11,9477,424
AssabEritrea 12,2967,641
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6137,838
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0825,022
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4214,611
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,08811,240
AccraGhana 11,0196,847
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8495,499
AthensGreece 9,0625,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0905,649
AasiaatGreenland 3,4952,172
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2022,611
AputiteqGreenland 4,3422,698
AkureyriIceland 5,0033,109
AgraIndia 10,9966,833
AhmedabadIndia 11,5017,147
AkolaIndia 11,7227,284
AllahabadIndia 11,1326,918
AmritsarIndia 10,5346,546
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1777,567
AbadanIran 10,5466,553
ArakIran 10,1676,318
AlbengaItaly 7,8534,880
AlgheroItaly 8,1815,084
AmendolaItaly 8,4075,224
AnconaItaly 8,1185,044
ArezzoItaly 8,0655,012
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8176,722
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8526,743
AbashiriJapan 6,9124,295
AburatsuJapan 8,6945,402
AikawaJapan 7,7484,815
AjiroJapan 7,9664,950
AkitaJapan 7,5014,661
AkuneJapan 8,7145,415
AomoriJapan 7,3704,580
AsahikawaJapan 7,0344,371
AsosanJapan 8,5905,338
AmmanJordan 10,0856,267
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2325,737
AinaziLatvia 7,0824,401
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4139,578
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5139,640
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8459,847
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2149,454
AtarMauritania 8,8615,507
AgalegaMauritius 15,1619,421
AcapulcoMexico 4,2402,635
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4835,271
AltaiMongolia 8,5725,327
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4185,231
AgadirMorocco 8,1945,092
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9894,343
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1618,179
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6307,848
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2157,590
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1547,552
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2653,272
AgadezNiger 10,4236,477
AsuncionParaguay 10,2616,376
ArequipaPeru 8,7225,420
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4606,500
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8605,506
AradRomania 8,1575,069
AjanRussia 6,1833,842
AldanRussia 6,4924,035
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3895,213
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3264,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4524,009
AnadyrRussia 3,9122,431
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7274,180
ArmavirRussia 8,8235,483
AstrakhanRussia 8,8035,470
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2765,764
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1264,428
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8504,878
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9724,954
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0144,980
Abu HamedSudan 11,3137,030
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0557,491
AqiqSudan 11,6117,215
ArbaatSudan 11,4037,086
AromaSudan 11,8007,332
AtbaraSudan 11,5287,164
Abu KamalSyria 9,9546,185
AleppoSyria 9,6726,010
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8117,339
AtakpameTogo 10,9136,781
AdanaTurkey 9,5365,926
AfyonTurkey 9,2125,725
AnkaraTurkey 9,1565,690
AntalyaTurkey 9,4155,850
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8396,114
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2523,885
AberporthUk 6,5704,083
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5714,083
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7185,418
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5015,283
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2957,019
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2937,018
ArtigasUruguay 10,8116,718
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8911,796
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,399869
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,013629
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5751,600
Ada, MnUsa 1,370851
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5221,567
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2802,039
Akron, OhUsa 2,7631,717
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8641,158
Albany, GaUsa 3,3422,077
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1331,947
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Albion, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1051,308
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1731,350
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,538956
Algona, IaUsa 1,8411,144
Alice, TxUsa 3,0911,921
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1691,969
Alliance, NeUsa 1,487924
Alma, MiUsa 2,3881,484
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,3441,457
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6731,661
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2151,377
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2362,011
Amite, LaUsa 3,1241,941
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3201,442
Anderson, InUsa 2,5481,583
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1361,949
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9081,807
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5221,567
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,183735
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4932,171
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9102,430
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1261,943
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7461,085
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,086675
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0711,287
Athens, GaUsa 3,2081,994
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1721,971
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3112,058
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6702,902
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9881,235
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3372,074
Augusta, MtUsa 711442
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2731,412
Austin, TxUsa 2,8631,779
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2875,771
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5425,929
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2643,893
AdenYemen 12,3827,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -